Registration 〔OPEN〕

My tickets

Register
Introduction

The Fifth edition of the international conference on Digital Age & Technological Advances for Sustainable Development (IC-DATA-SD) is a multidisciplinary forum co-organized by the Technical University of Kosice in partnership with the Mediterranean Association of Sciences and Sustainable Development
DATA'24 is a comprehensive conference focused on the various aspects of advances in IT technologies for sustainable development .
The main purpose of DATA is to improve our research by achieving the highest capability and encourage open discussions on digitalization and recent technologies for sustainable development.
Authors are invited to submit original unpublished manuscripts that demonstrate recent advances inthe theoretical and practical aspects.

Committee

International Advisory Committees

  • Bernadetta Kwintiana Ane, University of Stuttgart, Germany
  • Wassila Aggoune-Mtalaa, Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
  • Mohammed BOUHORMA, FSTT/UAE, Tangier Morocco
  • Huang-Nan Huang, Tunghai University, Taiwan
  • Atis Kapenieks, Riga Technical University Riga, Latvia
  • Sri Hartini, University of Indonesia, Indonesia
  • Mohamed BEN AHMED, FSTT/UAE, Tangier Morocco
  • Rogério DIONISIO, Polytechnic Institute Castelo Branco, Portugal
  • İsmail Rakıp HARAS,Karabuk University, Turkey
  • Nabil BENAYA, FSTH/UAE University, Morocco
  • Joel RODRIGUES, National Institute of Telecommunications , Brazil
  • Kashif SALEEM, King Saud University, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Anouar Abdelhakim BOUDHIR, FSTT/UAE, Tangier Morocco
  • Sehl MELLOULI, Laval University, Canada
  • Vipul JAIN, LVictoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Domingos SANTOS, Polytechnic Institute Castelo Branco, Portugal
  • Parthasarathy Subashini, Avinashilingam University, India
  • Luís BRAGANCA, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Ahmad Afif SUPIANTO, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Dariusz Jacek Jakóbczak, Technical University of Koszalin, Poland

Organizing Committee

Conference Chairs

Martina Zeleňáková, TUKE, Slovakia

Conference Co-Chair

Wassila Aggoune-Mtalaa, Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg

TPC Chair

Hany Farhat Abd Elhamid Attia, TUKE, Slovakia

Publication Chair

Sandeep Joshi Manipal, University Jaipur, India

Special Issues Chair

Lotfi ELACHAAK, UAE , Morocco

Workshop Chair

Adriana Estokova, TUKE Slovakia

Topical Editor of IoT and Precision Agriculture

Mohamed BEN AHMED, FSTT UAE Morocco

Topical Editor of IA & Sustainability

Sehl MELLOULI, Laval University, Canada

Topical Editor of Green & Circular Economy

DOMINGOS SANTOS, Polytechnic Institute Castelo Branco, Portugal

Topical Editor of Civil and Energy For Sustainable Development

Luis BRAGANÇA, University of Minho, Portugal

Topical Editor of Computing for Sustainable Development

Anouar BOUDHIR Abdelhakim, LIST FSTT UAE Morocco

Topical Editor of Environment and Sustainable Development

SMartina Zeleňáková, TUKE, Slovakia

Local Organizational Committee

  • Branislav Sobota, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Jan Kral, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Jan Stas, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Jaroslav Poruban, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Kamila Kotrasova, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Martin Chovanec, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Matus Pleva, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Peter Papcun, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

Technical Program Committee

  • ABAYOMI TAOFEEK, DUT, South Africa
  • Abd Elnaby Kabeel, Delta University for Science and Technology, Egypt
  • Abdellaoui Alaoui El Arbi   ,UMI, Morocco
  • Abderrahim El Mhouti , UAE, Morocco
  • Abdullah E.Akay, BTU, Turkey
  • Adib       Habbal  Karabük University, Turkey
  • A.S. Alajeeli  Karabuk University, Turkey
  • Aftab     Khan, university of Kansas
  • Ahmad Afif Supianto, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Akbari   Basuki, NNRIA, Indonesia
  • A.A Maulana Siagian,  Indonesian Institute of Sciences
  • Ali Jamali, UTM, Malaysia
  • Ana Paula Silva, ESTCB, Portugal
  • Ana Rafaela Rosa ,PICB, Portugal
  • Ana Vaz Ferreira ,PICB, Portugal
  • Ângela  Oliveira ,PICB, Portugal

Technical Program Committee

  • Arayici Yusuf,Northumbria university, UK
  • Arlindo  Silva, ESTCB, Portugal
  • Arturs    Aboltins, Riga Technical University
  • Atazadeh Behnam, Melbourne University, Australia
  • Aziz Mahboub, UAE, Morocco
  • Armando La Scala, Polytechnic University of Bari
  • Branislav Sobota, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Badr-Eddine BOUDRIKI SEMLALI, FSTT UAE, Morocco
  • Babak Safaei, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
  • Behnam Atazadeh University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Bessai Mechmache F.Z, CERIST, Algeria
  • Biljecki Filip, National University of Singapore
  • Bouassida Ismail, Sfax University, Tunisia
  • Chbeir Richard, PAU University, France
  • Cláudio Barradas, Instituto Politécnico de Santarem
  • Cristina Calmeiro, PICB, Portugal
  • Dogus HurdoganogIu, Cyprus International University
  • Dehbi Youness, University of Bonn, Germany     
  • Dora Foti, Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy
  • DRIRA Khalil, LAAS-CNRS Toulouse, France
  • El Aachak Lotfi, UAE, Morocco
  • EL MEOUCHE Rani, ESTP Paris, France
  • Esa Prakasa, IIS, Indonesia
  • Exposito Ernesto, PAU University, France
  • Filip Biljecki  , NUS, Singapore
  • Fabio Rizzo, Polytechnic University of Bari
  • Ghulam Yasin, University of Education, Lahore. Pakistan
  • Hicham Gibet Tani, UAE, Morocco

Technical Program Committee

  • Jaroslav Poruban, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Jan Stas, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Jan Kral, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • João Neves, IPCB, Portugal
  • Joel Rodrigues, INATEL, Bresil
  • Jus Kocijan Nova, Gorica University, Slovenia
  • Kamila Kotrasova, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Kasım Ozacar,  Karabuk University
  • Khan Aftab, KIU, Pakistan      
  • Lamya Alabdulkarim, King Saud University, Arabia Saudi
  • Maria De Domingues   Instituto de Telecomunicações-Aveiro
  • Maria Francesca Sabbà, Polytechnic University of Bari
  • Marwa Hachicha, University of Sfax, Tunisia
  • Mohammed El Hadi Attia, University of El Oued, Algeria
  • Mohammed Loukili, Naval Academy Brest, France
  • Martin Chovanec, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Matus Pleva, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  • Olga Sergeyeva, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Omer Soysal, Southeastern Louisiana University
  • Osvaldo Santos, IPCB, Portugal
  • Paulo Jorge Marques, IPCB, Portugal
  • Pedro Torres   IPCB, Portugal
  • Rachid  Saadane, EHTP, Morroco
  • Rachmad A. Atmoko, Teknik Fisika ITS Indonesia
  • Raida Ktari, University of Sfax, Tunisia

Technical Program Committee

  • Rogério Dionísio, IPCB, Portugal
  • SAHIN Cumhur, Gebze Technical University, Turkey
  • Sohaib K. M. Abujayyab, Universiti Sains Malaysia
  • SOYSAL OMER, Southeastern Louisiana University, USA 
  • Tarek m. El-Fouly Qatar University
  • Tari Zahir, RMIT University, Australia
  • Tomader Mazri, ITU, Morocco
  • Uznir Ujang, UTM, MALAYSIA
  • Winiarti Sri, FTI, Indonisa
  • Yakar Murat, Mersin University
  • Yudhana Anton, Universitas Ahmad Dahlan
  • Yusuf Arayici, Northumbria Univ
Submit Comment
Verify Code Change Another
All Comments
Important Date
  • Conference Date

    May 27

    2024

    to

    May 29

    2024

Sponsored By
Technical University of Kosice
Contact Information